allroz
The 2010 Katherine Scranton Rozendaal Citizenship Award Recipients. (from left) Megan Randall,Amber Kinsey, Claire Solomon, Victoria Malaney and Raina Bretan.

The Rodney D. Andrews Prize

2011-Ismatu Alison-Konteh

2010-Brent Smart'10


2009 - Laurel Brown '09

  2008 - Qiana Flores '08  
  2007 - Molly Dooley Appel '07  



The Barbara Hume Memorial Award

2011 Michael Heyward

2010-Frank Cabrera'11

2009 - Kathryn Fishman '10

  2008 - Jazzimina Moore '09
 
  2007 - Zhaolin Ma '08  



The Katherine Scranton Rozendaal Citizenship Award

Natalie Alvarez '11
Haseeb Younas '11

Jamie Lake '97
Frank Cabrera '11
Nicole Kadar '11

JoAnna Foyle '98

Kelsey Carson '11
Alex Stark '11

Christopher Constantian '99
Leila Joseffer '97 Joseph Jolly '98 Nancy Magnus '99
Maggie Bertish '97 Michele Rothstein '98 Aidan McCan '99
Malaika Wilson '97 Jared Dokovna '98 Cleyvis Natera '99
Ian Varley '97
Jeremy Sigel '99



Neil Astmann '00
Adam Abramowitz '01
Seth Glasser '02
Rebecca Freedman '00 Rachel Burrows '01 Keith Kirchner '02
Travis Lam Works '00 Rob Gitto '01 Kate Nedelman '02
Megan Przygoda '00 Ken Hardy '01 Kate O'Rourke '02
Abby Swormstedt '00 Ali Palunen '01 Mike Meguerdichian '02



Betty Junker '03
Bobby Koeth '04
Rachael Beard '05
Andy Kirshenbaum '03 Lilly Coye '04 Craig Hyland '05
Justin Cooper-Rogers '03 Scott Minkoff '04 Alysa Garvin '05
Vane Becidyan '03 Jessica Bieber '04 Betsy Sheridan '05
Juan Martinez '03 Jared Gottlieb '04 Kenne Dibner '05



Petria Fleming '06
Ryan Hannan '07
Stephanie Block '08
Liz Brier-Rosenfield '06 Dan Moran '07 Phred Braunstein '08
Molly Greenberg '06 Karina Perez '07 Jon Brestoff '08
Howie Austin '06 Jessica Neilson '07 Vaughn Greene '08
Arminda Nicol '06 Kyle Paolantonio '07 Emma Yorra '08



Daniel Tejada '09
          Raina Bretan'10
 
Robert Hill '09
          Amber Kinsey'10

Matthew Shrensel'09
          Victoria Malaney'10

Katarra Peterson '09
           Megan Randall'10

Uriel Salcedo '09
          Claire Solomon'10

The Sara Bennett '92 Memorial Prize for Leadership in Student Journalism

2011 Katie Vallas

2010-Ally Jane Grossan'10


2009 - Alyssa Franklin '09

  2008 - Peter Brock '08
 
  2007 - Abby Goldenthal '08 & Jessie Edelman '08  



The Candace Carlucci Award

2010-Claire Solomon'10


2009 - Erin Anderson '08

  2008 - Danielle Starr '08  
The Charles S. & William P. Dake Community Service Award

2010-Patrick Cronin'10 &
Peggy Goins'10

2009 - Rebecca Oring '09 & Anne Wisan '10


  2008 - Nicholas Collins-Feay '08 & Sasha Diamon-Lenow '08  
 
 
The Jane Anne Hapeman Distinguished Service Award

Teshika Hatch '11

2010-Heather Friedman'10


2009 - Alyssa Chrobuck '09


  2008 - Claire Solomon '09
 

2007 - Vanessa Weber '09

2006 - Tiphony Dames '06


 
 
The Annual President's Awards


1997
Jared Greenbaum 2011'

1998


1999
Ian Varley '97
Joseph Jolly '98
Adam Abranowitz '01
Leila Josepher '97
Michele Rothsteiin '98
Travis Lam '00



2000
2001
2002
Megan Przygoda '00
Rachel Burrows '01
Juan Martinez '03
Josua Yesnowitz'01
Roberts Ingenito '01
Elyssa Brand '02

Kerim Odedon '01
Rebecca Brand '02



2003
2004
2005
Craig Hyland '05
Jocelyn Arem '04
David Klein Grover '05
Chanel Luck '03
Jessica Biefer '04
Megan Amanda Taylor '05



2006

2008
Lead Elliot '06

Abby Goldenthal '08
Heather Moore '08

Kyle Carey '08



2009 2010

Jacqueline Shydlowski '09
Dawn Harfmann '10

Jessada Mahatthananchai '09
Elana Hazghia '10

Annie Satinover '11



Club of the Year Award

2011 Hayat

Caberet Troupe '99-'00
Skidmore Greens 00'-'01
Network '01-'02
Safer '02-'03
Skidmore Pride Alliance '03-'04
Rihmos '04-'05
Pro-Arts '05-'06
The Environmental Action Club '06-'07
SkidTV
'07-'08
Hip-Hop Alliance '08-'09
        Outing Club 09-10

The Skidmore Thoroughbred Award

2008 Sasha Diamond-Lenow ,Softball

2009 Leila Wendler, Soccer and Crew

2010 Amber Kinsey, Lacrosse and Basketball

2010 John Tyler Norton, Swimming