Printer-Friendly Version

Contact Us

FAX
(518) 580 - 5258

MAIL
Skidmore College
Office Location: Tisch Learning Center, Room # 316
815 North Broadway
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

DEPARTMENT CHAIR:
Tillman Nechtman, Associate Professor of History
(518) 580 - 5268

DEPARTMENT SECRETARY:
Susan Matrazzo
(518) 580 - 5261

HistoryBanner2

Phi Alpha Theta
Member List

(BY ACADEMIC YEAR OF INDUCTION)

  • 2012-2013 Victoria BURMEISTER; Eva COVER; Kevin DAHILL; Seamus GILDNER; Madison LEHRHAUPT; Kathleen PARENT; Emily REISER; Rosalind ROTHWELL; Angus WELCH

  • 2011-2012 Dana Margalit BOWMAN; Adam FRIEDGEN; Sallie KURITSKY; Timothy LUEDERS-DUMONT; Alexander MILLER; Amanda RODRIGUEZ; Kellye TAMURA

  • 2010-2011:  Kelsey S. CARSON; Geoffrey Frederick DURHAM; Lucianna Catherine GREER; Julia Diane GRIGEL; Galen Elizabeth KOCH; Jessica Susannah LANGMAN; Devin Kirkham MELLOR; Edward G. PORTER; Terence Simmons PRAET; Stormie Danielle ROMERO; David Andrew SCHLENKER; Willaim M. SHARRY; Saya SIGNS

  • 2009-2010:  Laura Elizabeth HAMILTON; Matthew Ryan KELSEY; Bryce W. KLATSKY; Anne Elizabeth POTISH; Anne Rebecca SATINOVER; Daniel Arie SZNAJDERMAN; Amanda L. WERNER; Eric Morser; and Catherine Chang

  • 2008/2009:  Courtney-Anne DeSTEFANO; Asher Louis JACOBS; Sarah Emily FEDOROCSKO; Alison Rachel SCHULTZ; Brendan G. WOODRUFF; Alexander Whitman BATES; Jane Cornelia KELLY; Elizabeth Stark McKENNA; Alexander Robert MOLDAUER; Henry Wickham SHERWIN; Camden Rhys WALTERS; Sarah Lynn ELWELL; Patrick Ryan GLENNON; Caitlin Anne MAHONY; Kyle Ryan MONTOUR

  • 2007/2008:  Meredith Sarah AN LU; William Allen CUSEY; Sarah Emily FEDOROCSKO; Asher Louis JACOBS; Erica Elizabeth Mahon KRATZ; Heather Jo MOORE; Sarah Kathryn PRUNESKI; Emma Kathryn QUINN; Andrew Johns SIBLEY; Richard Keith SMITH
     
  • 2006/2007: David BAKER; Andrew BERNSTEIN; William CABELL; Jonathan HUNSBERGER; Taylor H. LEAKE; Katherine PURCELL; Eden ROESSEL; Alexandra THOMAS; Carrie von GLAHN

  • 2005/2006: Jessica H. BICK; Christian Samuel CLARK; Theresa DiDOMENICO; Naomi GUTIERREZ; Jessye Elisabeth JOYCE; Allison G. KEANE; Rachel A. LINTHWAITE; Daniel MARINO; Lora MOORE; Daniel MORAN; Brenda T. MURRAY; Daniel Mayer WALFIELD; Rebecca ZIINO

  • 2004/2005: Amelia Lauren CRANE; Emily HAAS-GODSIL; Katherine Kellogg HALLARAN; Amanda Ann INGRAM; Cheryl Ann JACOBS; Bari KESSLER; Katherine MARTINELLI; Karden RABIN

  • 2003/2004: Nicholas ADORNETTO; Natalie BLUM-ROSS; Kate Elizabeth BRADLEY; Jared GOTTLIEB; David HEAL; Nicholas A. KASK; Lauren MASTERSON; William MENAKER; Sarah SHUTT RUBIN; Rebecca STEWART; Jodi Lynn THOMAS

  • 2002/2003: Alexander (Sandy) ALBERT; Robin DEPESA; Jaime Lyn CASTA; Eric FACKLER; Insley Blair JULIER; Michelle KURNIK; Jennifer A. LIEBERMAN; Robert N. MARCUS; Lucas Huntington MURRAY; Jospeh A. SEGGIO; Matthew SWEET; Sarah THOMPSON; Erika THORKELSON;  Erica Bastress-Dukehart

  • 2001/2002: M. Christina BRUNO; Catherine CAMPBELL; Jacqueline M. CONE; Blake M. COOPER; Christine J. FEEHAN; Samantha FRANK; Evan GOLDSTEIN; Eric HANSON; Bradford KEITH; Joseph Hodge

  • 2000/2001: Judy BENTICK; Alesh BRADAC; Nicolas CAVALIERE; Rosalynn Eun Mee CHUN; William D. CONNELL; Blake M. COOPER; Michele K. CORCORAN; Kenneth D. HARDY; John KUEHNLE; Meg J. MCGINN; Shannon M. MOODIE; Benjamin L. SIMPSON; Jennifer TUOZZOLO; Bryce F. WISELL;  Jordana Dym

  • 1999/2000: Drea K. BROOKS, Matt W.L. HANCOCK, Elizabeth HARRISON, Jerry L. SIMATOS

  • 1998/1999: Katharine W. BISSELL, Christopher C. HARRIS, Kelly L. JONES, Jillian D. MARIANI, Lindsay A. MILLER, Peter F. PASCIUCCO, Jennifer A. Delton

  • 1997/1998: Richard S. CHUTE, Christopher J. CONSTANTIN, Bradford L. GLEIM, Jonathan M. FRY, Rachael MANNING

  • 1997: Mark A. BUCKLEY, Catherine E. BURKE, Adam GOLDBERG,  Abigail M. GUAY, Jennifer L. KENYON, Amanda LEVY, Camden MITCHELL, Katerine W. MYERS, Evan B. RICKER, Adrianne SPRAGUE, Chloe C. TAYLOR, Leah M. TOMASZEWSKI

  • 1996/1997: Joseph G. HAYES (VP), Kerry E. DOBBINS, Sean T. FOLEY, Christopher J. HULING, Claire OCONNOR, Hillary M. TRISH

  • 1994/1995: Rebecca BRYNTESON, Eleanor DAIGLE, Victoria DEW, Michael GELB, Carrie GIDDENS, James GOSS, Robert Christian MACAULAY, Daniel MCCLURE, Jeffrey McLAUGLIN, Jeffrey RYDER, Gabriel SCHLESINGER, Schuyler STODDARD (Pres, 1996-1997), Todd STRAUSS, Frank TOWERS, Beth TURIN

  • 1993/1994: Peter BARON, Kate BARRETT, Steven CHEUNG, Victoria DEW, Russell DUSSEAULT, James GOSS, Edward HORTON, Michael MAYO, Heather MCCLURE, Maureen MLYNARCZYK, Constance OBERLE, Elizabeth PARISH, Nancy PETHERICK (UWW), James PFEFFER, Frederick SALVATORIELLO, James TALBOT, Blaine VAN RY, Jeffrey WINTER

  • 1991/1992: Jennifer ANDBERG, Andrew W. BAGWELL, Kevin J. CALLAHAN, Christopher C. CRAFT, Robyn Anya DEUTSCHER, Jonathan R. EDWARDS, Louise M. HERLIHY, Leslie F. HILLMAN, Katherine A. HILTZ, Sara E. PERLMAN, John A. SHIPALA, Ronald W. TURNER

  • 1990/1991: Bruce C. ARNOLD II, Vandana BALI, Andrew BLISS, Steven BUTCHER, Margaret E. CARAVELLI, Tood B. CATLIN, Pual R. CIANCIO, Heather FROST, Matthew GALVIN, Kristi Anne HANSEN, Carol A. HARTMANN, Caroline HEWITT, Mark HOEBER, Daniel S. HOLLMAN, William KASZUBSKI, Margarita KODOGIANNIS, Kimberly LASHER, Adam LARSON, Karen E. LARSON, Haiedee LORREY, Nick MACSHANE, William F. McCONNELL, Jr., Marc MATTIENSEN, David MOSES, Todd Truman PANTEZZI, John PINSKY, Katherine L. RIKER, Deobrah ROSENTHAL, James T. SAGE, Amie SHAPIRO, Binah SHUPACK, David A. SNEED, Todd STEADMAN, Michael WINSTON

  • 1989/1990 (Charter Members):Matthew G. BERGER, Francis Paul BUCKLEY III, Laura Anne GILMAN, Haidee LORREY, Eric C. RATH, and Kimberly A. SHAPIRO.  Professors Daniel Balmuth, William E. Brynteson, Joel Gordon, Richard Bach Jensen, Allen F. Kifer, Tadahisa Kuroda, Patricia-Ann Lee and Margaret Pearson